Seven Rhinos included in Yorkshire Academy Origin squad

Leeds Rhinos Tyler Dupree during the Widnes Vikings v Leeds Rhinos in the U19s Academy game.

The squads for the first of two Academy ‘Origin’ fixtures set to be played on Saturday, July 28 (KO 2.30pm) at the Provident Stadium, Bradford have been named.
All 27 players named in the England Academy National Performance Squad in May are included in the sides, with eight new players called in to play for Lancashire and five selected for Yorkshire.
Wigan Warriors lead the way for Lancashire with eight players selected, whilst St Helens have seven representatives, Widnes Vikings have four and Warrington Wolves have one.
For the Yorkshire side, seven Leeds Rhinos players have been selected and the City of Hull Academy have five representatives and Huddersfield Giants have three.
Both Bradford Bulls and Castleford Tigers have two representatives named in the squad and Morgan Smithies of Wigan Warriors will also play in the Yorkshire side.
The coaching team for the Lancashire side are England Men’s Elite Squad assistant coach Paul Wellens, two-times Steve Prescott Man of Steel winner, Paul Sculthorpe and former Rochdale Hornets coach Ian Talbot. The Yorkshire team will be coached by England Knights head coach, Paul Anderson and former England and Huddersfield scrum-half Luke Robinson.
The second Origin game will take place on Sunday, September 2) at Victoria Park, Warrington, before the Yorkshire Division take on the Australian Schoolboys at the Mend-A-Hose Jungle (Wednesday, November 28) and Lancashire also come head-to-head with the visitors at the Manchester Regional Arena (Saturday, December 1).
Lancashire team in full:
Aiden Roden (Wigan Warriors)
Ben Davies (Widnes Vikings)
Callum Green (Wigan Warriors)
Eribe Doro (Warrington Wolves)
Ethan Harvard (Wigan Warriors)
Harry Smith (Wigan Warriors)
Jack Welsby (St Helens)
Jake Wingfield (St Helens)
James McDonnell (Wigan Warriors)
Jarrod O’Connor (Widnes Vikings)
Jayden Hatton (Widnes Vikings)
Joe Shorrocks (Wigan Warriors)
John Hutchinson (St Helens)
Josh Simms (St Helens)
Matthew Foster (St Helens)
Nathan Wilde (Wigan Warriors)
Reece Hamlett (Wigan Warriors)
Sam Royle (St Helens)
Sam Walters (Widnes Vikings)
Tom Nisbet (St Helens)
Yorkshire Team in full:
Adam Rookers (City of Hull Academy)
Cameron Scott (City of Hull Academy)
Corey Johnson (Leeds Rhinos)
Dom Young (Huddersfield Giants)
Elliott Wallis (City of Hull Academy)
Harry Newman (Leeds Rhinos)
Innes Senior (Huddersfield Giants)
Jack Broadbent (Leeds Rhinos)
Jack Brown (City of Hull Academy)
Lewis Carr (Castleford Tigers)
Loui McConnell (Leeds Rhinos)
Louis Senior (Huddersfield Giants)
Mikey Lewis (City of Hull Academy)
Morgan Smithies (Wigan Warriors)
Oliver Wilson (Bradford Bulls)
Owen Trout (Leeds Rhinos)
Robbie Storey (Castleford Tigers)
Rowan Milnes (Bradford Bulls)
Tom Holroyd (Leeds Rhinos)
Tyler Dupree (Leeds Rhinos)
Academy ‘Origin’ Fixtures in full:
Yorkshire v Lancashire – July 28 (KO 2.30pm) Provident Stadium, Bradford
Lancashire v Yorkshire – September 2, (KO 2.30pm) Victoria Park, Warrington
Yorkshire v Australian Schoolboys – November 28, (KO 7.30pm)  Mend-A-Hose Jungle, Castleford
Lancashire v Australian Schoolboys – December 1, Manchester Regional Arena